Clive Rudloe – World’s #1 DJ!!!

PVD and Armin are sh*tting their pants with Clive on the rise now…

[youtube=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FBmJQ19u3qI&color1=11645361&color2=13619151&hl=en&fs=1] [youtube=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lXN4v8iJnK4&color1=11645361&color2=13619151&hl=en&fs=1]
Share : facebooktwitter

PLAYLIST: Arthur Galestian Live DJ Set – 08.14.08

It’s been a long time since I’ve played a set like this—bangin’ 140+ BPM trance! Thanks for the requests, tune in next week for a guest mix by South Florida’s Nathan Profitt!

01. Fred Baker – Gregoria (Original Mix) – [PIAS] Recordings
02. Hiver & Hammer – Fusion 2006 (Sonicvibe Remix) – Somatic Sense Recordings
03. Signum – Push Through (Manual Le Saux Just 4 Fun Remix) – Armada Music
04. Energy 52 – Cafe del Mar (Marco V Remix) – Grand Casino Records
05. First State – Evergreen (Original Mix) – In Trance We Trust
06. Duderstadt (ft. Anita Kelsey) – Smile (Haris C Hard Dub Mix) – Afterglow
07. The Thrillseekers (ft. Gina Dootson) – By Your Side (Aly and Fila Remix) – Adjusted Music
08. Ronski Speed (ft. Aruna) – All The Way (Bissen Remix) – Euphonic
09. Midway – Amazon (Carl B. Remix) – In Trance we Trust
10. Marc Dawn – Random Walk (Original Mix) – Drizzly Records
11. Heatbeat – Protoculture (Heatbeat Remix) – Istmo Music
12. Armin Van Buuren – The Sound of Goodbye (Nic Chagall Drumbeat Re-Edit) – S2 Records
13. Tiesto (ft. BT) – Break My Fall (Airbase Remix)
14. Tatana & Tyas pres. TNT – Children 2007 (Original Mix) – Sirup Records
15. Bedrock – Heaven Scent (Greg Downey Remix) – Bedrock Records
16. Armin van Buuren (ft. Susana) – If You Should go (Aly & Fila Dub Mix) – Armind

Share : facebooktwitter

PLAYLIST: Matt Darey Nocturnal, Episode 157, The Thrillseekers Guest Mix

And the tracklisting for tonight’s show!

Matt Darey Nocturnal 157 – hour 1 –
Matt Darey mix

01. Onur Ozman – Do You Wanna (original mix) [Caroca Deep] 02. Spooky & Kris Menace – Stereophonic (original mix) [Compuphonic] 03. Oasis – Falling Down (Chemical Brothers remix) [Big Brother] 04. Quivver – What’s Not Going On (original mix) [Boz Boz] 05. Emilio Fernandez – Reynosa (original mix) [Songbird] 06. Spiritchaser – Not Far (original mix) [Guess] 07. David Vendetta ft. Jama & Anna Adam – Feelings (From Russia With Love mix) [NEWS] 08. Adam K – You’re Not Alone (Adam K & Soha remix) [Hotbox Digital] 09. Alexander Popov – Awakening (original mix) [Vandit Digital] 10. Quivver – Chasin A Feeling (Glenn Morrison & Bruce Aisher remix) [Boz Boz] 11. Alex Kunnari – Unstable (Mashtronic remix) [In Trance We Trust] 12. Michael Badal – Retrospect (Kris B vs. Nosmo mix) [Nightshade Music]

Matt Darey Nocturnal 157 – hour 2 –
The Thrillseekers guest mix

01. Miika Kuisma – Tribexpress
02. Zoo Brazil – Crossroads
03. The Thrillseekers ft. Fisher – The Last Time (Duderstadt remix)
04. Nic Chagall – Sky Blue
05. Solarstone – Spectrum (Duderstadt remix)
06. Markus Shultz ft. Andy Moor – Daydream (Ronski Speed remix)
07. The Thrillseekers ft. Aruna – Waiting Here For You (Breakfast remix)
08. Simon Patteron vs. Sean Tyas – Somethin’s Up
09. Stuart Millar – Goodnight Sienna (Darkside dub)
10. Activa – End Of Summer

Leon Bolier & Katsarov – Destination Bulgaria 091

01. Richard Durand – Weep (Original Mix)
02. Markus Schulz vs. Andy Moor – Daydream (Ronski Speed Remix)
03. Thomas Datt & Bissen feat. Tiff Lacey – Take Your Time (Original Mix)
04. Heatbeat – Geek Love (Thr3shold Remix)
05. Eddie Sender feat. Marcie – Please Forgive (Original Mix)
06. Jeckyll & Hyde – Frozen Flame (Ben Gold Remix)
07. M6 – Fade 2 Black (W&W Remix)
08. Mallorca Lee – Change (Original Mix)
09. Persequor & Nick Callaghan – Spank (Original Mix)
10. Cosmic Gate – Body Of Conflict (Club Mix – Katsarov Edit)

Share : facebooktwitter


PLAYLIST: DJ J13 (South Florida) Guest Mix – 07.31.08

Tonight’s exclusive guest mix was brought to you by South Florida’s DJ J13! His radio show Euphoric Sound Sessions is broadcast on www.orbitalgrooves.com and features house, electro, progressive and trance music with mixes from some of the most prominent DJs around the world.

And the tracklisting for tonight’s show:

1. Paolo Jackson ft Shene – Funkt (Markus Schossow Elektrified Remix)
2. Prospekt – Elektrofly
3. Cosmic Gate – A Day That Fades (Inpetto Remix)
4. Andy Diguid ft Leah – Wasted
5. Sonic Division – Bulky Hero
6. Momento – Dreamcatcher
7. Marc Marberg ft Kyau & Albert – Neo Love
8. Ridgewalkers ft El – Find (Andy Moor Remix)
9. DJ Preach – Elektra
10. El Cortez – Desert Rose
11. Majai – Phoria (DJ Shah Remix)
12. Myon – Albion (Sunny Lax Remix)
13. Dan Stone – 7 Hours (Mark Pledger Remix)
14. David Newsum – From Dubai With Love
15. Haris C vs Digitalis – Back on Track (Haris C’s Banging Mix)
16. Hensha – The Curtain
17. Robert Nickson ft Elsa Hill – Never Again (Nitrous Oxide Remix)
18. John Ocallghan ft Audrey Gallagher – Big Sky (Agnelli & Nelson Remix)
19. Randy Boyer & Eric Tadla – Alive (Heatbeat Remix)
20. Supermode – Tell Me Why (Heatbeat Remix)

Share : facebooktwitter


1 82 83 84 85