DOWNLOAD: Arthur Galestian – NYE 2010 Extended Live Marathon Set on KUCI 88.9FM – 12.31.09!

As promised, here is a gift to jump start your year the right way!

Thanks to everyone who tuned in last night — HAPPY NEW YEAR!

DOWNLOAD OPTIONS (Right-click, Save File As…):

Tracklisting:

  1. Ferry Corsten – Forever (Dub Mix)
  2. Young Rebels & Francesco Diaz – 1998 (Original Mix)
  3. Ashley Wallbridge – Chimera (Dark Edit)
  4. Airscape – L’Esperanza (S&G 2009 Remix)
  5. Brian Cross (ft. Keneida) – Waiting (Club Mix)
  6. John Creamer & Stephane K. (ft. Nadia Ali) – Something to Lose (Starkillers Remix)
  7. Lange vs Marcos – Out of Reality (Arthur Galestian’s Out-of-this-World Bootleg)
  8. Fabio XB & Ronnie Play (ft. Gabriel Cage) – Inside of You (Cosmic Gate Remix)
  9. Arno Cost – Cyan (Original Mix) *HAPPY NEW YEAR 2010!*
  10. Terry Ferminal & Jonas Stenberg – A Thousand Miles, Memories (Gareth Emery Remix)
  11. Memento (ft. Anita Kelsey) – Can’t Sleep (Alex Kenji Remix)
  12. Tom & Jerry (ft. Abigail Bailey) – Touch Me (Extended Mix)
  13. Miro – By Your Side (Daz Bailey Remix)
  14. BBE – Seven Days & One Week (Joachim Garraud Remix)
  15. Marco V – Simulated 2010 (Original Mix)
  16. Energy 52 – Cafe Del Mar (Michael Woods Out-of-Office Remix)
  17. Arnej vs Miss Jane – Fine Strangers We Become (Dirty Sanchez Bootleg)
  18. Richard Durand – Always The Sun (Dub Mix)
  19. Signum – What Ya Got 4 Me (Yvan Prog Trance Mix)
  20. GTR – Mistral (Pete Drury’s 2009 Global Mix)
  21. Nic Chagall – This Moment (Dub Mix)
  22. Riva – For How Long (Dub Mix)
  23. Richard Durand – No Way Home (Andy Duguid Remix)
  24. Cold Blue – Mount Everest (Dennis Sheperd Remix)
  25. Midway – Amazon 2009 (Ferry Tale & Stephan R. Universal Language Remix)
  26. Supermode – Tell Me Why (Heatbeat Bootleg)
  27. Stoneface & Terminal – Storm (Original Mix)
  28. SONG OF THE YEAR: Armin van Buuren pres. Gaia – Tuvan (Andy Blueman Remix)
  29. Re:Locate – Rogue (Signum Signal Remix)
  30. Ronald van Gelderen – Dirty Rocker (Original Mix)
  31. Ascension – Someone (Signum Remix)
  32. Manuel Le Saux – Lost Odyssey (Original Mix)
  33. Above & Beyond pres. Tranquility Base – Buzz (Buzztalk Mix)
  34. Fabio XB & Ronnie Play – Inside of You (Andrea Mazza Remix)
  35. El Cortez – Desert Rose (Club Mix)
  36. Mansun – Wide Open Space (Greg Downey Bootleg)
  37. Darude (ft. Blake Lewis) – I Ran (So Far Away) (Tech Mix)
  38. The Blizzard w/ Gaate – Iselilja (Dub Mix)
  39. Jerome Isma-Ae – Hold That Sucker Down (Original Mix)
  40. DJ Remy & Roland Klinkenberg – Till Ya Drop! (Rene Amesz Remix)
  41. Simone Antes – Children (Tom Novy Remix)
  42. Alex Bartlett & Dyor – Floating Beyond (Progressive Remix)
  43. Claudia Cazacu – Size Zero (Original Mix)
  44. Subtara – Enlightmentism (Subtle By Design Remix)
  45. Leon Bolier – Ye (Airbase Remix)
  46. Leon Bolier (ft. Floria Ambra) – This (Dub Mix)
  47. Martin Roth & Alex Bartlett – Off the World (Gareth Emery Remix)

Related Posts: DHS PLAYLIST: December 31, 2009 – 6-Hour NYE 2010 Marathon Show!

Share : facebooktwitter

DHS PLAYLIST: Extended Show ft. Gatecrasher’s Anthems 1993-2003 – 10.30.09

Thanks for everyone who tuned in tonight as I filled in for DJ Pulsar’s “Light Waves, Dark Matter” .

Tonight you heard parts of Gatecrasher’s latest stunning compilation, celebrating trance music over the last 20 years!

Gatecrasher’s Trance Anthems 1993-2009:

Hour 3 (12AM-1AM): DISC TWO – Matt Hardwick’s Mix

1. Lustral – Everytime (Way Out West’s Sunrise Mix)
2. Chakra – Home (Tilt Topline Mix)
3. Push – Strange World (Airwave Remix)
4. Evoke – Arms Of Loren
5. Paul van Dyk – Forbidden Fruit (Giuseppe Ottoviani Mix)
6. Veracocha – Carte Blanche
7. Plastic Boy – Silver Bath
8. Ernesto & Bastian – Darkside Of The Moon
9. Oakenfold – Southern Sun (Tiesto Remix)
10. Ben Gold ft. Senadee – Today
11. Matt Hardwick – I am DJ (Ben Gold Mix)
12. Deep Dish – Say Hello (Club Mix)
13. Timo Maas – Ubik (Dance Original Mix)
14. Above and Beyond ft. Zoe Johnston – No One On Earth (Gabrielle and Dresden)
15. Airwave – Lady Blue
16. Jorio – Remember Me (Space Butlers Remix)
17. Ayla – Ayla

Hour 4 (1AM-2AM): DISC THREE – Judge Jules Mix

1. Judge Jules – Gotta Be Heard
2. Wippenberg – Chakalaka (Tristan D Remix)
3. Arnej – Dust In The Wind
4. Armin Van Buuren ft. Cathy Burton – Rain (Cosmic Gate Remix)
5. Breakfast – Remember
6. Judge Jules – Could Be Love (with Headstrong)
7. Melodia – Phoenix (Will Atkinson Mix)
8. Cosmic Gate – F.A.V
9. Team Sr – Leaving London (Mac & Taylor Remix)
10. Dero – Dero’s Rave
11. Fred Baker – Ibiza Project 2009
12. Art Of Trance – Madagascar (Richard Durand Remix)
13. Heatbeat – Vergatron
14. John O’Callaghan Ft Sarah Howells – Find Yourself
15. Cliffe Coenraad – Gone South

Share : facebooktwitter

COMMUNITY: Monster Massive 2009 Lineup Announced!

Updated Lineup in Order of Set Schedule: October 17, 2009monstermassive

The 12th annual Monster Massive returns! Due to the overwhelming response of over 65,000 party-goers last year, Go Ventures has decided to expand the venue by combining the LA Sports Arena/Grounds & Exposition Park to make one MASSIVE massive! Check out the lineup:

TOMB OF DOOM

  • Swedish Egil (Powertools/Groove Radio – Los Angeles)
    – 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
  • John O’ Callaghan (Discover/Armada – Ireland)
    – 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM
  • Hernan Cattaneo (Perfecto/Renaissance – Argentina)
    – 11:00 PM – 12:30 AM
  • Sasha (Emfire – UK)
    – 12:30 AM – 2:00 AM
  • Armin Van Buuren (Armada/ASOT – Netherlands)
    – 2:00 AM – 4:00 AM

HOUSE OF HORROR

  • Kid Krazzy (Go Ventures – San Diego)
    – 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
  • TV Rock (TV Rock – Australia)
    – 8:00 PM – 9:30 PM
  • James Zabiela (Renaissance – UK)
    – 9:30 PM- 11:00 PM
  • Pete Tong (BBC Radio 1 – UK)
    – 11:00 PM – 12:30 AM
  • Crystal Castles (Last Gang Records – Canada)
    – 12:30 AM – 1:15 AM
  • DJ Reza (Go Ventures – LA)
    – 2:45 AM – 4:00 AM
  • Felix Da Housecat (A Rude Photo/X-Mix – Chicago)
    – 1:15 AM – 2:45 AM

PHANTOM CHAMBER

  • Barry Weaver (Go Ventures – San Diego)
    – 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
  • Murk (Oscar G. & Ralph Falcon – Miami)
    – 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM
  • M.A.N.D.Y. (Get Physical Music – Berlin)
    – 11:00 PM – 12:30 AM
  • Tiefschwarz (Souvenier Music – Berlin)
    – 12:30 AM – 2:00 AM
  • Steve Lawler (Viva Music – UK)
    – 2:00 AM – 4:00 AM

Plus many more artists to be announced…

Tickets on sale NOW!

Links: monstermassive.com | ticketmaster.com

Original post: July 7, 2009

Share : facebooktwitter