Dance: Global Nation Radio Show & Podcast – July 2014 w/ PINGPONG + Interview

Dance: Global Nation Radio Show & Podcast - July 2014 w/ PINGPONG Hour 1: Arthur Galestian Live Mix Recorded at KC Beach Club, Koh Samui, Thailand
This month’s mix was recorded live on June 16, 2014 at KC Beach Club on the island of Koh Samui in Thailand. Enjoy this fine blend of melodic deep house by yours truly. A special thanks to Paolo Bardelli and all of the folks at KC Beach Club, and the Aurora Music and Black Swan Recordings crew!

Hour 2: PINGPONG Guest Mix + Interview
Join us for the guest mix this month, as we bring you a special duo from Dresden, Germany — PINGPONG. Their melodic deep house sets have been extremely well received at some of Germany’s largest stages, and we’re happy to bring you the unique sound that can only be PINGPONG. Check out the music and listen in for a special interview with this power couple!

Click here to check out the podcast page now!

Share : facebooktwitter

DGN 022 – Hour 1: Arthur Galestian “Deeper” Summer Mix (June 2014)

DGN 022 – Hour 1: Arthur Galestian "Deeper" Summer Mix (June 2014)

With my June trip to the beaches of paradise in Thailand, this month we bring you a collection of deeper summertime tunes bordering on the edges of deep and progressive house. Put on your beach party gear and let’s start celebrating the summer with tunes by 16-Bit Lolitas, Adrian Lux, Jody Wisternoff, Jeremy Oldander & Fehrplay, London Grammar and more.

Tracklisting:

01. Benedetto & Farina, Simon Jinadu – The Change (Dinky Remix) [King Street Sounds]

02. Thodoris Triantafillou & CJ Jeff – Endless Love (Original Mix) [CDR]

03. London Grammar – Hey Now (Sasha Remix) [Metal & Dust Recordings]

04. 16-Bit Lolitas – Beat Organ (Original Mix) [Anjunadeep]

05. Christian Prommer (with Beanfield) – Duckwalk (Dinky Remix) [Compost]

06. Watermat – Bullit (Original Mix) [Spinnin Deep]

07. Coldplay – Midnight (Marcus Schossow Remix) [CDR]

08. Adrian Lux (ft. Kaelyn Behr) – Sooner or Later (Nora En Pure Remix) [Ultra]

09. Bonnie Legion, Luca Grignaffini – Paramour (Original Mix) [Musical Noize Deep]

10. Jody Wisternoff (ft. Pete Josef) – We Are Heroes (Original Mix) [Anjunadeep]

11. Jeremy Olander & Fehrplay – Balboa (The Final Version) [CDR]

Social Networks:

Share : facebooktwitter

COMMUNITY: Coachella 2010 Lineup Announced!

Ladies and gentlemen, this year’s incredible artist line-up!

Coachella Music & Arts Festival will take place on April 16, 17, 18

Full Coachella 2010 Lineup in Alphabetical Order:

  • 2ManyDJ’s
  • Aeroplane
  • Alana Grace
  • As Tall As Lions
  • Aterciopalados
  • B.o.B.
  • Babasonicos
  • Band of Skulls
  • Baroness
  • Bassnectar
  • Beach House
  • Benny Benassi
  • Calle 13
  • Camera Obscura
  • Ceu
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg
  • Club 75
  • Coheed & Cambria
  • Corinne Bailey Rae
  • Craze & Klever
  • David Guetta
  • De La Soul
  • Deadmau5
  • Deer Tick
  • Deerhunter
  • Delphic
  • Devo
  • Dirty Projectors
  • Dirty South
  • DJ Lance Rock
  • Echo and the Bunnymen
  • Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
  • Erol Alkan
  • Faith No More
  • Fever Ray
  • Florence and the Machine
  • Flying Lotus
  • Frank Turner
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Gary Numan
  • Gil Scott-Heron
  • Girls
  • Gorillaz
  • Gossip
  • Grace Jones
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Hadouken!
  • Hockey
  • Hot Chip
  • Iglu & Hartly
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Jay-Z
  • Jets Overhead
  • John Waters
  • Julian Casablancas
  • Kaskade
  • Kate Miller-Heidke
  • Kevin Devine
  • King Khan and the Shrines
  • La Roux
  • Lcd Soundsystem
  • Les Claypool
  • Little Boots
  • Little Dragon
  • Local Natives
  • Lucera
  • Major Lazer
  • Matt & Kim
  • Mayer Hawthorne
  • Mew
  • MGMT
  • Miike Snow
  • Muse
  • MUTEMATH
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • One EskimO
  • Orbital
  • Own Pallett
  • P.O.S.
  • Pablo Hassan
  • Paparazzi
  • Passion Pit
  • Pavement
  • Phoenix
  • Plastikman
  • Porcupine Tree
  • Portugal. the Man
  • Pretty Lights
  • Proxy
  • Public Image Limited
  • Ra Ra Riot
  • Rusko
  • RX Bandits
  • She & Him
  • Shooter Jennings
  • Sia
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Sly and the Family Stone
  • Spoon
  • Steel Train
  • Sunny Day Real Estate
  • Talvin Singh
  • The Almighty Defenders
  • The Avett Brothers
  • The Big Pink
  • The Cribs
  • The Dead Weather
  • The Dillinger Escape Plan
  • The Glitch Mob
  • The Middle East
  • The Raveonettes
  • The Soft Pack
  • The Specials
  • The Temper Trap
  • The Whitest Boy Alive
  • The XX
  • Them Crooked Vultures
  • Thom Yorke
  • Tiesto
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Vampire Weekend
  • Wale
  • White Rabbits
  • Wolfgang Gartner
  • Yann Tiersen
  • Yeasayer
  • Yo La Tengo
  • Z-Trip
  • Zoe

Full event details at www.coachella.com

Share : facebooktwitter