Coachella 2014 Lineup Announced!

2014 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival Artist Lineup

The artist lineup for this year’s Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival in Indio, CA has finally been released! Check it out:

(in alphabetical order)

Friday: April 11 and 18

  • †††
  • A$AP Ferg
  • AFI
  • Aloe Blacc
  • Anthony Green
  • Anti-Flag
  • Austra
  • Bastille
  • Bonobo
  • Broken Bells
  • Bryan Ferry
  • Caravan Palace
  • Carnage
  • Chromeo
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Davide Squillace
  • Deorro
  • Dixon
  • DJ Falcon
  • Duke Dumont
  • Dum Dum Girls
  • Ellie Goulding
  • Flatbush Zombies
  • Flume
  • Gabba Gabba Heys
  • Gareth Emery
  • Girl Talk
  • GOAT
  • Grouplove
  • HAIM
  • Hot Since 82
  • Jagwar Ma
  • Kate Nash
  • Mako
  • Martin Garrix
  • Michael Brun
  • MS MR
  • Neko Case
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Outkast
  • Shlohmo
  • Solomun
  • The Afghan Whigs
  • The Bots
  • The Cult
  • The Glitch Mob
  • The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
  • The Knife
  • The Preatures
  • The Replacements
  • Title Fight
  • Tom Odell
  • Waxahatchee
  • Woodkid
  • Wye Oak
  • Zedd
  • ZZ Ward

Saturday: April 12 and 19

  • Banks
  • Bear Hands
  • Blood Orange
  • Bombay Bicycle Club
  • Cage the Elephant
  • Cajmere
  • Capital Cities
  • Carbon Airways
  • Chvrches
  • City and Colour
  • DARKSIDE
  • Dillon Francis
  • Drowners
  • Empire of the Sun
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Foster the People
  • Foxygen
  • Future Islands
  • Galantis
  • Graveyard
  • GTA
  • Guy Gerber
  • Headhunterz
  • Holy Ghost!
  • Kid Cudi
  • Laura Mvula
  • Lorde
  • MAKJ
  • MGMT
  • Mogwai
  • Muse
  • Nas
  • Netsky
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Pet Shop Boys
  • Pharrell Williams
  • Queens of the Stone Age
  • RL Grime
  • Saints of Valory
  • Skrillex
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Solange
  • Syd Arthur
  • Temples
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • The Header and the Heart
  • The Internet
  • The Magician
  • The Naked and Famous
  • Tiga
  • TJR
  • Ty Segall
  • Unlocking the Truth
  • UZ
  • Warpaint
  • Washed Out
  • White Lies
  • Young & Sick

Sunday: April 13 & 20

  • Adventure Club
  • Aeroplane
  • Alesso
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Anna Lunoe
  • Arcade Fire
  • Art Department
  • Bad Manners
  • Beady Eye
  • Beck
  • Bicep
  • Big Gigantic
  • Bo Ningen
  • Bombino
  • Calvin Harris
  • Chance The Rapper
  • Classixx
  • Daughter
  • Disclosure
  • Duck Sauce
  • Factory Floor
  • Fishbone
  • Flight Facilities
  • Flosstradamus
  • Frank Turner
  • J. Roddy Walston & The Business
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • Jhené Aiko
  • John Beaver
  • John Newman
  • Krewella
  • Lana Del Rey
  • Laurent Garnier
  • Lee Burridge
  • Little Dragon
  • Maceo Plex
  • Motörhead
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Poolside
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • Ratking
  • Rudimental
  • Scuba
  • Showtek
  • STRFKR
  • Superchunk
  • Surfer Blood
  • The 1975
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • The Toy Dolls
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Plus a wide array of large-scale art installations featuring the Do LaB and Lucent Dossier.

Full details, including ticket information, available now at coachella.com

Share : facebooktwitter

DGN 013 – Hour 1: Arthur Galestian + Michael Badal Tag-Team Set, Live from Exchange LA @ Arthur’s Birthday Bash! (August 2013)

DGN 013 – Hour 1: Arthur Galestian + Michael Badal Tag-Team Set, Live from Exchange LA @ Arthur's Birthday Bash! (August 2013)

Check out this month’s exclusive set, recorded live at Exchange LA on Friday, July 26th, 2013. To celebrate my birthday that night, dear friend and fellow DJ/producer Michael Badal and I joined forces to deliver a slammin’ tag-team set. Hear it only on Dance: Global Nation!

Tracklisting:

  1. 3LAU, Paris & Simo (ft. Bright Lights) – Escape (Original Mix)
  2. Ashley Wallbridge – Yin-Yang (Original Mix)
  3. Daddy’s Groove & Dino – Walking On Air (Extended Mix)
  4. Zedd ft. Foxes – Clarity (Tiesto Remix)
  5. Showtek, Noise Controllers – Get Loose (Tiesto Remix)
  6. Nari & Milani vs. Maurizio Gubellini (ft. Nicci) – Vago (Original Mix)
  7. Empire of the Sun – Alive (David Guetta Remix)
  8. Fedde Le Grand – Rockin’ N’ Rollin’ (Original Mix)
  9. Jochen Miller – Flashback (Gregori Klosman Remix)
  10. Cazzette – Beam Me Up (Maurizio Gubellini Remix)
  11. Henrik B & Rudy – Leave A Light On (NO_ID Remix)
  12. Paul Oakenfold – Southern Sun (Moe Aly Remix)
  13. Lana Del Rey – Young & Beautiful (Myon & Shane 54 Summer Of Love Mix)

Social Networks:

Share : facebooktwitter

DGN 009 – Hour 1: Arthur Galestian Club Mix (Apr 2013)

DGN 009 – Hour 1: Arthur Galestian Club Mix (Apr 2013)

This episode features the tunes that have found most popularity during my live DJ sets. Tried and tested, these are my absolute favorites which have created special moments on dance floors over the last few weeks. Brand new tunes mixed with some that have been standing the test of time, this is an episode you don’t want to miss!

Tracklisting:

  1. Serge Devant (ft. Hadley) – Dice (Thomas Sagstad Remix)
  2. Dimitri Vegas, MOGUAI & Like Mike – Mammoth (Original Mix)
  3. Mat Zo & Porter Robinson – Easy (Nathan C Bootleg)
  4. Fisherman & Hawkins – Gold (Original Mix)
  5. Lana Del Rey – Summertime Sadness (Cedric Gervais Remix)
  6. Bart Claessen & Raz Nitzan – Rubicon (Original Mix)
  7. Fehrplay – I Can’t Stop It (Original Mix)
  8. Artedo & Max Meyer – You Are My Universe (Original Mix)
  9. Solarstone vs Scott Bond – 3rd Earth (Max Graham Remix)
  10. Michael Woods – Platinum Chains (Original Mix)
  11. Heatbeat – Game Over (Original Mix)
  12. Ferry Corsten – Rock Your Body Rock (Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Mainstage Remix)
Share : facebooktwitter