Escape From Wonderland 2013 Performer List Announced – October 26, 2013

Insomniac has just announced the artist lineup for this year’s Escape from Wonderland! The event takes place on Saturday, October 26, 2013.

The artists I’d personally recommend checking out are in bold!

Escape From Wonderland 2013 Performer List Announced

Escape from Wonderland 2013 Artist Lineup:

  • AC Slater
  • Arboles Pintados
  • Baggi Begovic
  • Bassjackers
  • Bassrush
  • Brillz
  • Carnage
  • Caspa
  • Cedric Gervais
  • Danny Avila
  • DAVI
  • Delta Heavy
  • Deniz Koyu
  • Discovery Project
  • Dubfire
  • Eats Everything
  • Emma Hewitt
  • Gaiser Live
  • Guy Gerber
  • Hardwell
  • I See Monstas
  • Isaac
  • John Digweed
  • Madeon
  • Manufactured Superstars
  • Mat Zo
  • Noisia
  • Ookay B2B Kenneth Jones
  • Optiv
  • Pendulum DJ Set
  • Prolix
  • Rebecca & Fiona
  • Richie Hawin presents Enter
  • Steve Angello
  • The Orb
  • Trent Cantrelle
  • Umek
  • W&W

Event Features:
Camping, Haunted Art Cars, 3D Twisted Mazes, The Slaughter House, Ghouls Graveyard, Chopping Black, Cannibals Tea Party

Event Location:
San Manuel Amphitheater & Grounds
2575 Glen Helen Parkway. San Bernardino, CA 92407

Escape from Wonderland 2013 Official Trailer:

Share : facebooktwitter

LOCAL EVENTS: September 2010

Crowd shot at Avalon, Hollywood, CA

Monday, September 27

Nocturnal Recovery Party! @ PLAYHOUSE

Wednesday, September 29

Melodic Wednesdays @ Ecco
  • Venue: Ecco | 1640 N. Cahuenga Blvd., Hollywood, CA 90028
  • Talent: Andy Caldwell, Ralph Falcon (Daft Punk), Derrick Carter, and more
  • Hours: 10:00 PM – 2:00 AM PST
  • Ages: 21+

Thursday, September 30

Chris Garcia @ GIANT Thursdays (NEW LOCATION!)
  • Venue: SUTRA | 1870 Harbor Blvd. Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • Talent: Chris Garcia, Deone, Jamie Schwabl
  • Hours: 9:00 PM – 2:00 AM PST
  • Ages: 21+

Saturday, October 2

Avaland presents Bad Boy Bill & MYNC (Mark Brown)

Saturday, October 2

It’s All About The Music!
  • Venue: The Terrace | 443 E Colorado. Pasadena, CA 91101
  • Talent: Chris Kay, Johnny Yono, Gary K, DJ Amaya, DJ Orio, DJ  Speee
  • Hours: 9:00 PM – 2:00 AM PST
  • Ages: 21+

Saturday, October 9

Underground Heroes Hosting the Side Room @ CIRCUS, Hollywood
Share : facebooktwitter

DHS Playlist: Matt Darey Nocturnal, Episode 225 – 12.03.09

Thanks for tuning in! Playlist attached. Track listing for the guest mix is currently unavailable.

TRACKLISTING:

Matt Darey Nocturnal 225 – Hour 1 –
Matt Darey Mix

01. Nima Nas & Mark Alston – Alive (Camel Rider remix) [Duplex] 02. Liz Cirelli & Minski – Guruvaara [Natura Sonoris] 03. Imogen Heap – Hide & Seek (Joy Kitikonti remix)
04. Tim Besamusca ft. Three Faces – Believe In You (Aaron Camz remix) [RealDeep] 05. Chardy & Christian Luke – Because We Want To (original mix) [Neon] 06. Deepswing – In The Music 2010 (Adam K & Soha remix) [Rise Records] 07. Save The Robot – Symphony Of Fish (Matan Caspi remix) [Pacha Recordings] 08. Adam K & Gabe – The Mask (original mix) [Sprout] 09. Rockeed ft. Larissa Fontana – Ctrl Alt Del (Jason Bralli remix) [UC Music] 10. Steve Bug ft. Gigi – Like It Should Be (Ribn’s Translucent vox remix) [Poker Flat Recordings]

Matt Darey Nocturnal 225 – Hour 2 –
Dylan Rhymes guest mix

Tracklist to follow

Share : facebooktwitter

DHS PLAYLIST: Matt Darey Nocturnal, Episode 216 – Incognet Guest Mix! 10.01.09

Thanks for tuning in tonight! And special thanks to Rita for filling in for me!

Here is tonight’s tracklisting:

Matt Darey Nocturnal 216 – Hour 1 –
Matt Darey Mix
01. Lazy Jay – Float My Boat (Moguai remix) [Big & Dirty Records]
02. Twotrups – The Cello Track (Kobbe remix) [Yoshitoshi]
03. Jose Nunez & Harry Choo Choo Romero – Lifting Me High (DLG huge mix) [Cr2 Records]
04. Alex Gold – Reaction (Kalva & Paul Thomas remix) [Xtravaganza]
05. Fonzerelli – Dreamin [Big In Ibiza]
06. Way Out West – Only Love (Jerome Isma-Ae vocal remix) [Hope Recordings]
07. Libex & Marshall – Swahili Song (original mix) [303LOVERS]
08. Mark Knight & Funkagenda – Flauta Magica (original mix) [Toolroom]
09. Hard Rock Sofa – Let Me Go (instrumental mix)
10. Moguai – I.D.Y. (I Dance You) (main mix) [Punx Records]
11. Adam K & Soha – Question (original mix) [Toolroom]
12. DJ Fist – Kamikaze (George F Tekk Tribe remix)
13. Odissi – Empty Vodka Bottles (Kid Blue remix) [Lot49]
Matt Darey Nocturnal 216 – Hour 2 –
Incognet Guest Mix
01. Incognet & Jeter Avio – Something (original mix) [Digital Motion Records]
02. Matan Caspi – Off The Lip (Incognet remix) [Enormous Tunes]
03. Inpetto – The Milky Way (original mix) [Big and Dirty]
04. Snap – Do You See The Light (Thomas Gold remix)
05. Paul & Luke – Billie Jean (deep mix) [Do It Yourself]
06. John Biancale – Up & Down (Paul & Luke deep mix) [Do It Yourself]
07. Tocadisco vs. Chemical Brothers – Hey Morumbi
08. David Guetta ft. Akon – Sexy Bitch (Abel Ramos Atlanta With Love remix) [F*** Me Im A Famous]
09. Incognet – AnnA (original mix)
10. Eitan Reiter – Ups Downs (Andrea Bertolini remix) [Iboga Records]
11. Enrico De Luca – Stonecold (original mix) [Deep End (Fektive)]

Matt Darey Nocturnal 216 – Hour 1 –
Matt Darey Mix

01. Lazy Jay – Float My Boat (Moguai remix) [Big & Dirty Records] 02. Twotrups – The Cello Track (Kobbe remix) [Yoshitoshi] 03. Jose Nunez & Harry Choo Choo Romero – Lifting Me High (DLG huge mix) [Cr2 Records] 04. Alex Gold – Reaction (Kalva & Paul Thomas remix) [Xtravaganza] 05. Fonzerelli – Dreamin [Big In Ibiza] 06. Way Out West – Only Love (Jerome Isma-Ae vocal remix) [Hope Recordings] 07. Libex & Marshall – Swahili Song (original mix) [303LOVERS] 08. Mark Knight & Funkagenda – Flauta Magica (original mix) [Toolroom] 09. Hard Rock Sofa – Let Me Go (instrumental mix)
10. Moguai – I.D.Y. (I Dance You) (main mix) [Punx Records] 11. Adam K & Soha – Question (original mix) [Toolroom] 12. DJ Fist – Kamikaze (George F Tekk Tribe remix)
13. Odissi – Empty Vodka Bottles (Kid Blue remix) [Lot49]

Matt Darey Nocturnal 216 – Hour 2 –
Incognet Guest Mix

01. Incognet & Jeter Avio – Something (original mix) [Digital Motion Records] 02. Matan Caspi – Off The Lip (Incognet remix) [Enormous Tunes] 03. Inpetto – The Milky Way (original mix) [Big and Dirty] 04. Snap – Do You See The Light (Thomas Gold remix)
05. Paul & Luke – Billie Jean (deep mix) [Do It Yourself] 06. John Biancale – Up & Down (Paul & Luke deep mix) [Do It Yourself] 07. Tocadisco vs. Chemical Brothers – Hey Morumbi
08. David Guetta ft. Akon – Sexy Bitch (Abel Ramos Atlanta With Love remix) [F*** Me Im A Famous] 09. Incognet – AnnA (original mix)
10. Eitan Reiter – Ups Downs (Andrea Bertolini remix) [Iboga Records] 11. Enrico De Luca – Stonecold (original mix) [Deep End (Fektive)]

Share : facebooktwitter

DHS PLAYLIST: Matt Darey Nocturnal, Episode 213 – 09.03.09

Tonight’s guest mix came from Russian producers Moonbeam. LOVE THEM!

Tracklisting below:

Matt Darey Nocturnal 213 – Hour 1 –
Matt Darey Mix

01. Quivver – Rumble-Trunks (original) [Critical Rhythm] 02. Luke Porter – Metropolis (Thomas Langner remix)
03. King Roc – Beautiful But Weird (King Roc remix) [Process Recordings] 04. Ida Engberg & David West – Gura (original mix) [West Recordings] 05. Helvetic Nerds – Salto (original drumbeat mix) [Unreleased Digital] [Sirup Music] 06. Ad Brown – Magnetize (original mix) [Black Hole Recordings] 07. Steve Angello – Isabel (Max Zotti remix) [Netswork Records] 08. Young Rebels & Francesco Diaz – Alaska (DBN remix) [Wormland Black] 09. Andrea Saenz & Sebastian Reza – Sevilla! (unplugged mix) [Nine] 10. Sidekick – Deep Fear (Alberto Fracassa remix) [Chic Flowerz Digitalic] 11. Libex & Marshall – Swahili Song (original mix) [303Lovers]

Matt Darey Nocturnal 213 – Hour 2 –
Moonbeam Guest Mix

01. Thomas – Total 9 [Kompakt] 02. Ozgur Can – Kimiya [JOIA Records] 03. LavKastor ft. Nicole Tyler – Counting The Days (Moonbeam remix) [Moonbeam Digital] 04. Gregor Tresher – The Life Wire [Break New Soil] 05. Pryda – Aflon [Pryda Recordings] 06. M PRAVDA ft. Annkvin – Falling Away (Dudu Nahas remix) [National Sound] 07. Coma – Choices (Good Guy Mikesh & Filburt’s Riotvan mix) [Firm] 08. Glockenspiel – Summertime [Oxygen Recordings] 09. Kollektiv Turmstrasse – Melodrama (Oliver Huntemann remix) [Ostwind Records] 10. Sam Taylor-Wood – I’m In Love With A German Fimm Star (Gui Boratto remix) [Kompakt] 11. Roland M Dill – Candy Mountain [Trapez] 12. Silicone Soul – Call Of The Dub [Soma]

Share : facebooktwitter