HARD Summer 2014 Line-Up Released!

HARD Summer 2014 Line-Up Released!Image Courtesy: Rukes.com

This year’s HARD Summer line-up is one that’s not to be reckoned with. Check it out for yourself!

My top picks are in bold.

Saturday, August 2, 2014

  • A$AP MOB
  • Aeroplane
  • Alesia
  • Alex Metric
  • Alix Perez
  • Axwell
  • Baauer
  • Bro Safari
  • Carnage
  • Cut Snake
  • Cyril Hahn
  • David Heartbreak
  • DJ Snake
  • Dusky
  • Eprom
  • Etnik
  • Flosstradamus
  • Goldroom (DJ Set)
  • Grize
  • Harvey McKay
  • Henry Fong
  • J. Phlip
  • Jack Beats
  • Jack U
  • Josh Wink
  • Juan Maclean (DJ Set)
  • Justin Jay
  • Justin Martin
  • Kill The Noise
  • Louisahhh!!!
  • Lunice
  • Oliver
  • Pusha T
  • Rustie
  • Seth Troxler
  • Sharooz
  • Shift K3y
  • Tchami
  • The M Machine
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • Tiga vs. Audion
  • Tommy Trash
  • TWRK
  • Valentino Khan
  • What So Not
  • Worthy

Sunday, August 3, 2014

  • 100s
  • 2ManyDJs
  • A-Trak
  • Blood Diamonds
  • Bones
  • Branchez
  • Breach
  • Brodinski
  • Cashmere Cat
  • Chase & Status
  • Claptone
  • Clockwork
  • Cory Enemy
  • Danny Daze
  • Destructo
  • Dillon Francis
  • Disclosure
  • DJ Mustard
  • DJ Sliink
  • Djemba Djemba
  • Etc! Etc!
  • Gorgon City
  • Hannah Wants
  • Hucci
  • Jacques Greene
  • Jesse Rose
  • Jimmy Edgar
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Kastle
  • Kill Frenzy
  • Kry Wolf
  • Martin Garrix
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Mercer
  • Milo & Otis
  • Mr. Carmack
  • Nero
  • Rudimental (Live)
  • Sharam Jey
  • Shiba San
  • Sub Focus
  • The Chainsmokers
  • Tiesto
  • Trippy Turtle
  • Vanilla Ace
  • Vindata
  • Wave Racer
  • Wax Motif

HARD Summer 2014 Line-Up Released!

Share : facebooktwitter

Coachella 2014 Lineup Announced!

2014 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival Artist Lineup

The artist lineup for this year’s Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival in Indio, CA has finally been released! Check it out:

(in alphabetical order)

Friday: April 11 and 18

  • †††
  • A$AP Ferg
  • AFI
  • Aloe Blacc
  • Anthony Green
  • Anti-Flag
  • Austra
  • Bastille
  • Bonobo
  • Broken Bells
  • Bryan Ferry
  • Caravan Palace
  • Carnage
  • Chromeo
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Davide Squillace
  • Deorro
  • Dixon
  • DJ Falcon
  • Duke Dumont
  • Dum Dum Girls
  • Ellie Goulding
  • Flatbush Zombies
  • Flume
  • Gabba Gabba Heys
  • Gareth Emery
  • Girl Talk
  • GOAT
  • Grouplove
  • HAIM
  • Hot Since 82
  • Jagwar Ma
  • Kate Nash
  • Mako
  • Martin Garrix
  • Michael Brun
  • MS MR
  • Neko Case
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Outkast
  • Shlohmo
  • Solomun
  • The Afghan Whigs
  • The Bots
  • The Cult
  • The Glitch Mob
  • The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
  • The Knife
  • The Preatures
  • The Replacements
  • Title Fight
  • Tom Odell
  • Waxahatchee
  • Woodkid
  • Wye Oak
  • Zedd
  • ZZ Ward

Saturday: April 12 and 19

  • Banks
  • Bear Hands
  • Blood Orange
  • Bombay Bicycle Club
  • Cage the Elephant
  • Cajmere
  • Capital Cities
  • Carbon Airways
  • Chvrches
  • City and Colour
  • DARKSIDE
  • Dillon Francis
  • Drowners
  • Empire of the Sun
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Foster the People
  • Foxygen
  • Future Islands
  • Galantis
  • Graveyard
  • GTA
  • Guy Gerber
  • Headhunterz
  • Holy Ghost!
  • Kid Cudi
  • Laura Mvula
  • Lorde
  • MAKJ
  • MGMT
  • Mogwai
  • Muse
  • Nas
  • Netsky
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Pet Shop Boys
  • Pharrell Williams
  • Queens of the Stone Age
  • RL Grime
  • Saints of Valory
  • Skrillex
  • Sleigh Bells
  • Solange
  • Syd Arthur
  • Temples
  • The Dismemberment Plan
  • The Header and the Heart
  • The Internet
  • The Magician
  • The Naked and Famous
  • Tiga
  • TJR
  • Ty Segall
  • Unlocking the Truth
  • UZ
  • Warpaint
  • Washed Out
  • White Lies
  • Young & Sick

Sunday: April 13 & 20

  • Adventure Club
  • Aeroplane
  • Alesso
  • AlunaGeorge
  • Anna Lunoe
  • Arcade Fire
  • Art Department
  • Bad Manners
  • Beady Eye
  • Beck
  • Bicep
  • Big Gigantic
  • Bo Ningen
  • Bombino
  • Calvin Harris
  • Chance The Rapper
  • Classixx
  • Daughter
  • Disclosure
  • Duck Sauce
  • Factory Floor
  • Fishbone
  • Flight Facilities
  • Flosstradamus
  • Frank Turner
  • J. Roddy Walston & The Business
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • Jhené Aiko
  • John Beaver
  • John Newman
  • Krewella
  • Lana Del Rey
  • Laurent Garnier
  • Lee Burridge
  • Little Dragon
  • Maceo Plex
  • Motörhead
  • Neutral Milk Hotel
  • Poolside
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • Ratking
  • Rudimental
  • Scuba
  • Showtek
  • STRFKR
  • Superchunk
  • Surfer Blood
  • The 1975
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • The Toy Dolls
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Plus a wide array of large-scale art installations featuring the Do LaB and Lucent Dossier.

Full details, including ticket information, available now at coachella.com

Share : facebooktwitter